Bruins Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Track Results Tri-Meet (Idaho Falls, Century, Twin Falls)


Boys Team Scores – 1. Twin Falls 95; 2. Idaho Falls 55; 3.  Century 31

Boys Individual Results:

3200:  1. C. Leavitt (TF) 9.48.62; 2. Ericson (IF) 10.06.59;  3. Eddington (IF) 10.34.15; 4. Ereaux (IF) 10.49.06
High Hurdles:  1. Christensen (IF) 16.34; 2. Mahlke (TF) 16.62 3 2 1
4 x 200 Relay:   1. Twin Falls 1.31.34; 2. Century 1.40.94 3
100 Meter:  1. Mujic (TF) 10.81; 2. Meyerhoeffer (TF) 11.18; 3. Hall (TF) 11.40; 4. Evans (CHS) 11.52
800 Meter:  1. Fregoso (TF) 2.05.81; 2. Gyles (IF) 2.09.81; 3. Phillip (IF) 2.12.56; 4. Bright (IF) 2.15.52
4 x 100 Relay:  1. Twin Falls 43.83; 2. Idaho Falls if 48.37
400 Meter:  1. Harr (IF) 55.90; 2. Evans (CHS) 56.43; 3. Denor (IF) 57.25;  4. Sowell (CHS) 57.72
300 Hurdles:  1. Mahlke (TF) 43.11; 2. Christensen (IF) 45.34; 3. Phillips (CHS) 46.78; 4. Mitchell (IF) 48.65
Medley Relay:  Century 0.00
200 Meter:  1. Mujic (TF) 22.84; 2. Hall (TF) 24.42; 3. Evans (CHS) 24.90; 4. Kulhanek (TF) 25.21
1600 Meter:   1. Fregoso (TF) 4.44; 2. Athay (IF) 4.48; 3. Corgatelli (IF) 5.18; 4. Diaz (IF) 5.34
4 x 400 Relay:   1. Twin Falls 3.47.93;  2. Idaho Falls 3.58.18
Shot-Put:  1. Perttula (IF) 45’10.5″; 2. Quigley (TF) 42’0″; 3. Lang (CHS) 41’3.5″; 4. Cox (TF) 38’3.5″
Discus:  1. Quigley (TF) 122-0; 2. Strayley (TF) 109-10;  3. Lang (CHS) 107-4; 4. Tyler A. (IF) 99-2
High Jump:  1. Asson (TF) 6’2″; 2. Merrill (IF) 6’2″; 3. Erchul (CHS) 6’0″; 4. Harper (TF) 5’4″
Long Jump:  1. Asson (TF) 19’7″; 2. Phillips (CHS) 18’9″;  3. Ball (TF) 17’1″; 4. Jones (TF) 18’1″
Triple Jump:  1. Phillips (CHS) 40’3.75″; 2. Jones (TF) 38’8″; 3. Ball (TF) 37’9.75″; 4. Anderson (TF) 37’8″
Pole Vault:   1. Wilson (TF) 9’6″; 2. Chastine (IF) 9’6″; 3. Packer (IF) 9’6″; 4. Messer (IF) 7’0″

 

Girls Team Scores – 1. Twin Falls 90; 2. Idaho Falls 55; 3.  Century 26

Girls Individual Results:

3200:   1. Geddes (TF) 11:40; 2. Garling (TF) 12:32; 3. Douglas (TF) 12:53; 4. Atkinson (IF) 13:08
High Hurdles:   1. Zink (IF) 16.18;  2. Naerebout (TF) 17.28;  3. Merrill (IF) 17.98; 4. Parker (IF) 18.65
4 x 200 Relay:  1. Twin Falls 1;46.72; 2. Century 02:02.7
100 Meter:  1. Taylor (IF) 12.55; 2. Glascock (TF) 12.91;  3.  Zink (CHS) 13.31;  4. Hicks (TF) 13.34
800 Meter:  1. Withers (TF) 02:28.1;  2. Yest (CHS) 02:36.4;  3. Garling (TF) 02:44.0;  4. Gyles (IF) 2:51
4 x 100 Relay:  1. Twin Falls 52.68;  2. Idaho Falls 53.62 3
400 Meter:  1. Hutchinson (TF) 01:01.0; 2. Schenk (TF) 01:03.4;  3. Young (CHS) 01:10.8;  4. Lewis (IF) 01:17.8
300 Hurdles:   1.  Zink (CHS) 51; 2.  Naerebout (TF) 55.31; 3. Kiem (IF) 56.25; 4. McJunkin (IF) 59.03
200 Meter:  1. Taylor (IF) 25.84;  2. Glascock (TF) 26.43;  3. Hutchinson (TF) 27.36;  4. Schenk (TF) 28.25
1600 Meter:  1. Geddes (TF) 5:20; 2. Withers (TF) 5:53;  3. Yost (CHS) 5:56;  4. Douglas (TF) 6:05
4 x 400 Relay:   1. Twin Falls 4:19;  2. Century 5:07
Discus:   1. Delgadilo (IF) 108’0″;  2. Stokesberry (TF) 81’0″;  3. Rohde (IF) 72″6″;  4. Sage (TF) 71’10”
Shot put:  1. Delgadilo (IF) 30’2.5″; 2. Mitchell (IF) 28’5″;  3. Rohde (IF) 28’2.5″; 4. Woolstenhulme (IF) 25’11.5″
High Jump:  1.  Beem (TF) 4’8″; 2. Dewit (TF) 4’6″; 3. Vasas c 4’4″
Long Jump:  1. Naerebout (TF) 15’4″;  2. Woolstenhulme (IF) 14’0″;  3. Keim (IF) 13’0″; 4. Hollis (CHS) 13’7.5″
Triple Jump:  1. Naerebout (TF) 35’10”; 2. Hollis (CHS) 32’0″;  3. Dewit (TF) 30’4.5″; 4. Christensen (TF) 29’10”
Pole Vault:  1. Keim (IF) 7’0″ 3